`

IBA: Registration Now Open for 2013 Installation Luncheon

November 21, 2012

Save the date and jump online to register today for the 2013 Indianapolis Bar Association and Foundation Installation Luncheon, which will take place on Thursday, January 17, 2013, from noon to 1:30 p.m.

johnson-kelly--iba Johnson
blomquist-iba Blomquist

IndyBar President Kerry Hyatt Blomquist and 2013 IndyBar Foundation President Kelley Johnson will take the oaths of office to officially kick off the year for the Association and Foundation. The board of directors for each organization will also be installed at the luncheon. Registration can be found online at www.indybar.org.


2013 Indianapolis Bar Association Board of Directors

President: Kerry Hyatt Blomquist, Indiana Coalition Against Domestic Violence

President Elect: Jeffrey A. Abrams, Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP

First Vice President: John C. Trimble, Lewis Wagner LLP

Immediate Past President: A. Scott Chinn, Faegre Baker Daniels LLP

Treasurer: Hon. Robyn L. Moberly, U.S. Bankruptcy Court

Secretary: James J. Bell, Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP

Counsel to the Board: Kathleen Hart, Riley Bennett & Egloff LLP


Vice Presidents:

Michael Hebenstreit, Whitham Hebenstreit & Zubek LLP

Jimmie McMillian, Barnes & Thornburg LLP

Nissa Ricafort, Broyles Kight & Ricafort PC

Judge Marc Rothenberg, Marion Superior Court


At-Large Members:

Hon. Robert R. Altice Jr., Marion Superior Court

Thomas A. Barnard, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP

Sean J. Fahey, Hall Render Killian Heath & Lyman PC

Aaron M. Freeman, Voyles Zahn & Paul PA

Jennifer M. Lukemeyer, Voyles Zahn & Paul PA

Andrew J. Mallon, Drewry Simmons Vornehm LLP

Master Commissioner Jason G. Reyome, Marion Superior Court

Cynthia J. Ridgeway, U.S. Attorney’s Office

William E. Winingham, Jr., Wilson Kehoe & Winingham

Sally F. Zweig, Katz & Korin PC


ABA Delegate: Phil L. Isenbarger, Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP

Women & the Law Division Representative: Nicolette E. Mendenhall, Tucker Hester LLC

Young Lawyers Division Representative: Bryan S. Strawbridge, Krieg DeVault LLP

Senior Counsel Division Representative: Hon. Debra McVicker Lynch, US District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Law Student Division Representative: Travis R. Taggart, Robert H. McKinney School of Law

ISBA 11th District Representative: Chasity Q. Thompson, Robert H. McKinney School of Law

Marion County Bar Association Representative: Shelley M. Jackson, Weaver Popcorn

Dean, Robert H. McKinney School of Law: Gary R. Roberts

Indianapolis Bar Foundation President: Kelley J. Johnson, Cohen & Malad LLP

ADVERTISEMENT

Recent Articles by From IndyBar