IndyBar: Registration Now Open for 2023 Installation Luncheon

Save the date for the 2023 Indianapolis Bar Association and Foundation Installation Luncheon, which will take place from 8-9 a.m. on Thursday, Jan. 26, at Broadmoor Country Club, 2155 Kessler Blvd. W. Dr.

2023 IndyBar President Rebecca Geyer and 2023 IndyBar Foundation President Elisabeth Edwards will take the oaths of office to officially kick off the year for the association and foundation. The board of directors for each organization will also be installed at the breakfast.

2023 Indianapolis Bar Association Board of Directors

President: Rebecca Geyer, Rebecca W. Geyer & Associates PC

President Elect: David J. Duncan, Scannell Properties

First Vice President: Lee Christie, Christie Farrell Lee & Bell

Immediate Past President: Hon. Alicia A. Gooden, Marion Superior Court

Treasurer: Adam Christensen, Hearthside Food Solutions LLC

Secretary: Emily Angel, Kids’ Voice of Indiana

Counsel to the Board: Katie Jackson-Lindsay, Jackson Legal Services

Vice Presidents

Raegan Gibson, Paganelli Law Group

Alexander Limontes, Hurst Limontes LLC

Donald Morgan, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP

Travis Van Winkle, Law Office of Travis Van Winkle LLC

At-Large Members

Ryan Cassman, Coots Henke & Wheeler PC

John Gallo, Marion County Prosecutor’s Office

Nicholas Huang, Frost Brown Todd LLC

James Nussbaum, Church Church Hill & Antrim

Taylor Kirklin, U.S. Attorney’s Office

Joshua Ferguson, Healthy Hoosiers Foundation

Sonya Seeder, BSA LifeStructures

Reynold Berry, Rubin & Levin PC

Elizabeth Roberson, Krieg DeVault LLP

Mindy Westrick Brown, Indiana Energy Association

ABA Delegate: Jimmie McMillian, Indianapolis Motor Speedway

Women & the Law Division Representative: Hon. Helen W. Marchal, Marion Superior Court

Young Lawyers Division Representative: Amanda Gallagher, United States District Court

Masters Division Representative: Trina Saunders, Attorney at Law

Hispanic Lawyers Division Representative: Adriana Figueroa, Indiana University Health Inc.

Solo/Small Firm Division Representative: Morgan Decker, Rubin & Levin PC

In-House Division Chair: Debi Dobbins, Heritage Environmental Services LLC

Marion County Bar Association Representative: Hon. Charnette Garner, Marion Superior Court

Asian Pacific American Bar Association Delegate-Indiana Representative: Nicholas Huang, Frost Brown Todd LLC

Dean, Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law: Dean Karen Bravo

Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Accountability Director: Barath Raman, Lewis Wagner LLP

Innovation & Research Council Chair: Lacey Berkshire, Ice Miller LLP

Be sure to register at indybar.org•

Please enable JavaScript to view this content.

{{ articles_remaining }}
Free {{ article_text }} Remaining
{{ articles_remaining }}
Free {{ article_text }} Remaining Article limit resets on
{{ count_down }}